timezones.de

12:16:52pm
Flag Pakistan

Rājanpur
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:16pm:52
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:50.682
Latitude:29.1035100
Longitude:70.3250400
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Rajanpur, Rājanpurm