timezones.de

10:43:52pm
Flag Pakistan

Rasūlnagar
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:43am:52
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:14.392
Latitude:32.3285300
Longitude:73.7813600
Elevation:216m
Alternate names:Ramnagar, Rasulnagar, Rasulnager, Rasūlnagar, Rasūlnager, Rāmnagarm