timezones.de

04:37:12pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Rawalpindi
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

09:37pm:12
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:1.743.101
Latitude:33.6007000
Longitude:73.0679000
Elevation:493m
Alternate names:Ralalpindi, Ravalpindi, Ravalpindis, Rawalpindi, Rawalpindî, Rávalpindí, Rāvalpindi, Rāwalpindi, la wa er pin di, lawalpindi, ra'oyalapindi, ravalapidi, ravalapindi, ravalpinti, ravalpyndy, rawa lpin di, rawarupindi, rawlbndy, rawlpndy, Равалпинди, Равалпінді, רוואלפינדי, راولبندي, راولپندی, راولپنڈی, راولپنڈی شہر, راۋالپىندى, रावलपिंडी, रावळपिंडी, রাওয়ালপিন্ডি, ਰਾਵਲਪਿੰਡੀ, ராவல்பிண்டி, റാവൽപിണ്ടി, ราวัลปินดี, ラーワルピンディー, 拉瓦尔品第, 라왈핀디m
Advert