timezones.de

12:32:15pm
Flag Pakistan

Sāhīwāl
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

05:32pm:15
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:37.186
Latitude:31.9744600
Longitude:72.3308700
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Sahiwal, Sakhivale, Sohiwal, Sāhīwāl, Sōhiwāl, Сахивалеm