timezones.de

03:50:52am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Sahiwal
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

08:50am:52
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:235.695
Latitude:30.6666700
Longitude:73.1000000
Elevation:173m
Alternate names:Gorad Sakhival, Montgomery, SWN, Sahivalas, Sahiwal, Sakhival, Sāhīwāl, sa xi wa er, sahivala, sahywal pakstan, saہiwal, Горад Сахівал, Сахивал, ساهیوال، پاکستان, ساہِيوال, ساہیوال, साहिवाल, 薩希瓦爾m
Advert