timezones.de

11:35:40am
Flag Pakistan

Sarāi Ālamgīr
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:35pm:40
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:44.120
Latitude:32.9012200
Longitude:73.7559100
Elevation:233m
Alternate names:Sarai Alamgir, Sarāi Ālamgīr, srayے ʿalmgyr, سرائے عالمگیرm