timezones.de

02:31:25pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Sargodha
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

07:31pm:25
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:542.603
Latitude:32.0836100
Longitude:72.6711100
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:SGI, Sargoda, Sargodha, Sargodkha, sa ge da, saleugoda, saragodha, sarugoda, srgwdha, Саргода, Саргодха, سرگودها, سرگودھا, सरगोढा, ਸਰਗੋਧਾ, サルゴーダー, 萨戈达, 사르고다m
Advert