timezones.de

09:44:33pm
Flag Pakistan

Shahkot
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

02:44am:33
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:200.000
Latitude:31.5709000
Longitude:73.4853100
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Shah kot, Shahkot, Shāh kot, Shāhkotm