timezones.de

11:31:44pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Sharqpur
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:31am:44
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:31.855
Latitude:31.4633300
Longitude:74.1000000
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Sharakpur, Shargpur, Sharqpurm
Advert