timezones.de

02:56:38pm
Flag Pakistan

Sheikhupura
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

07:56pm:38
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:361.303
Latitude:31.7130600
Longitude:73.9783300
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Qila Sheikhupura, Sekhupura, Sheikhu Pura, Sheikhupura, Sheikkhupura, Shekhupura, Shekhūpura, Shekkhupura, sekhupura, shykhwpwra, shykhwpwrh pakstan, xie hu bu er, Śekhupura, Шеикхупура, Шекхупура, شیخوپورا, شیخوپوره، پاکستان, شیخوپورہ, ਸ਼ੇਖ਼ੂਪੁਰਾ, 謝胡布爾m