timezones.de

11:46:07am
Flag Pakistan

Surkhpur
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:46pm:07
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:20.000
Latitude:32.7166700
Longitude:74.4500000
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Surakhpur, Surkhpurm