timezones.de

10:13:00pm
Flag Pakistan

Taunsa
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

03:13am:00
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:44.869
Latitude:30.7048300
Longitude:70.6505100
Elevation:172m
Alternate names:Taunsam