timezones.de

11:40:54am
Flag Pakistan

Wazīrābād
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

04:40pm:54
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:102.444
Latitude:32.4458300
Longitude:74.1159400
Elevation:235m
Alternate names:Wazirabad, Wazīrābādm