timezones.de

01:04:06pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Zafarwāl
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

06:04pm:06
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:23.078
Latitude:32.3463100
Longitude:74.8998700
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Zafarwal, Zafarwāl, Zaffarwalm
Advert