timezones.de

07:47:56am
Flag Pakistan

Zāhir Pīr
Pakistan - Punjab

Current local time:

12:47pm:56
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Punjab
Population:34.121
Latitude:28.8123900
Longitude:70.5240500
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Zahir Pir, Zāhir Pīrm