timezones.de

07:54:46am
Flag Pakistan

Ādilpur
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:54pm:46
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:8.247
Latitude:27.9369700
Longitude:69.3186900
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Adalpur, Adilpur, Adulpoor, Us'mar Ruk Malpur, Us’mar Ruk Malpur, Ādalpur, Ādilpurm