timezones.de

02:35:31pm
Flag Pakistan

Badīn
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

07:35pm:31
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:73.569
Latitude:24.6559900
Longitude:68.8384100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Badin, Badīnm