timezones.de

09:46:53pm
Flag Pakistan

Bāgarji
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

02:46am:53
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:8.005
Latitude:27.7559900
Longitude:68.7523500
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Bagarji, Bagerji, Bāgarjim