timezones.de

07:30:19am
Flag Pakistan

Bhiria
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:30pm:19
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:12.186
Latitude:26.9106700
Longitude:68.1948400
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Bhiriam