timezones.de

02:35:12pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Chambar
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

07:35pm:12
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:12.746
Latitude:25.2931300
Longitude:68.8120100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Chakkar, Chambarm
Advert