timezones.de

09:07:56am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Chor
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

02:07pm:56
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:16.301
Latitude:25.5166700
Longitude:69.7666700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chorm
Advert