timezones.de

07:03:05am
Flag Pakistan

Dadu
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:03pm:05
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:139.784
Latitude:26.7328700
Longitude:67.7763100
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:DDU, Dadu, Dādu, dadu, دادُوm