timezones.de

07:15:09am
Flag Pakistan

Gambat
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:15pm:09
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:34.005
Latitude:27.3514500
Longitude:68.5205100
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Gambat, Gampat, Gumbadm