timezones.de

02:20:48pm
Flag Pakistan

Garhi Yāsīn
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

07:20pm:48
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:14.810
Latitude:27.9068900
Longitude:68.5109600
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Garhi Yasin, Garhi Yāsīn, Gari Yasin, Gharhi Yasin, Gāri Yāsinm