timezones.de

04:55:28pm
Flag Pakistan

Ghāro
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

09:55pm:28
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:19.524
Latitude:24.7424100
Longitude:67.5856500
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Garho, Gharo, Ghārom