timezones.de

12:26:20pm
Flag Pakistan

Ghotki
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:26pm:20
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:64.295
Latitude:28.0060400
Longitude:69.3160800
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Ghotki, Gotkim