timezones.de

07:28:52am
Flag Pakistan

Jacobābād
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

12:28pm:52
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:170.588
Latitude:28.2810000
Longitude:68.4387600
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:JAG, Jacobabad, Jacobadad, Jacobābād, Jacobādadm