timezones.de

09:23:48pm
Flag Pakistan

Jamshoro
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

02:23am:48
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:0
Latitude:25.4393900
Longitude:68.2902700
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Jam Shoro, Jams Shoro, Jamsboro, Jamshore, Jamshoro, Jām Shorom