timezones.de

12:23:09pm
Flag Pakistan

Kambar
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:23pm:09
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:77.481
Latitude:27.5867600
Longitude:68.0010300
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Kambar, Qambar, Камбарm