timezones.de

12:57:36pm
Flag Pakistan

Kandiāro
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:57pm:36
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:26.807
Latitude:27.0601100
Longitude:68.2090900
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Kandiaro, Kandiārom