timezones.de

08:07:38am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Karachi
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

01:07pm:38
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:11.624.219
Latitude:24.9056000
Longitude:67.0822000
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Carachi, Gorad Karachy, KHI, Karaaji, Karaces, Karachi, Karachi - krachy, Karachi - كراچى, Karaci, Karacio, Karacis, Karacsi, Karaczi, Karanchi, Karatschi, Karatsi, Karatsji, Karatxi, Karaçi, Karaĉio, Karači, Karačis, Karačės, Karochi, Karáči, Karáčí, Karâchi, Karāchi, Karāči, Keraci, Keraçî, Kurrachee, Kurrachi, Kəraçi, ka la qi, ka ra ci, kalachi, karacci, karachi, karachy, karaci, karatshy, ke la chi, krachy, kratshy, pechs, qrʼzy, Καράτσι, Горад Карачы, Карачи, Карачі, Կարաչի, קאראטשי, קראצי, كاراتشى, كاراچى, كراتشي, کراچی, کراچۍ, کَرٲچی, کەراچی, ڪراچي, ކަރާޗީ, कराची, করাচী, ਕਰਾਚੀ, કરાચી, କରାଚୀ, கராச்சி, కరాచీ, ಕರಾಚಿ, കറാച്ചി, การาจี, ཀ་ར་ཆི, ကရာချိမြို့, კარაჩი, カラチ, カラーチー, 卡拉奇, 喀拉蚩, 카라치m
Advert