timezones.de

03:37:39am
Flag Pakistan

Khairpur Nathan Shāh
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

08:37am:39
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:30.286
Latitude:27.0935900
Longitude:67.7336600
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Khairpur, Khairpur Nathan Shah, Khairpur Nathan Shāh, Khairpur Nathoshahm