timezones.de

05:00:58am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Khairpur
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

10:00am:58
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:124.602
Latitude:27.5294800
Longitude:68.7617000
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Khaipur, Khairpur, Khairpur Mirs, Khairpur Mīrs, Khajrpura, Хайрпураm
Advert