timezones.de

01:27:37pm
Flag Pakistan

Khairpur
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

06:27pm:37
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:40.083
Latitude:28.0652600
Longitude:69.7007600
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Khairpur, Khairpur Daherki, Khajrpura, Хайрпураm