timezones.de

01:35:51pm
Flag Pakistan

Khānpur
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

06:35pm:51
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:22.273
Latitude:27.8435800
Longitude:69.4137300
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Khanpoor, Khanpur, Khānpurm