timezones.de

04:49:36am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Lārkāna
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

09:49am:36
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:364.033
Latitude:27.5550800
Longitude:68.2141400
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Larkana, Larkane, Lārkāna, Ларканеm
Advert