timezones.de

05:52:50am
Flag Pakistan

Malir Cantonment
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

10:52am:50
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:300.000
Latitude:24.9424000
Longitude:67.2066000
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Malir Cantonment, Malīr Cantonmentm