timezones.de

12:40:59pm
Flag Pakistan

Matiāri
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:40pm:59
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:18.929
Latitude:25.5960900
Longitude:68.4466600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Matari, Matiari, Matiārim