timezones.de

01:31:19am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Mīrpur Sakro
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

06:31am:19
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:8.371
Latitude:24.5474300
Longitude:67.6277100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Mipur Sakro, Mirpur Sakro, Mirpur Sukro, Mīrpur Sakrom
Advert