timezones.de

12:32:41pm
Flag Pakistan

Mīrwāh Gorchani
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:32pm:41
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:12.139
Latitude:25.3092800
Longitude:69.0521100
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Mirwah, Mirwah Gorchani, Mīrwāh, Mīrwāh Gorchanim