timezones.de

09:17:05pm
Flag Pakistan

Mithi
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

02:17am:05
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:23.431
Latitude:24.7318300
Longitude:69.7981100
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Mithi, Mittim