timezones.de

11:44:50pm
Flag Pakistan

Nabīsar
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

04:44am:50
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:6.256
Latitude:25.0685400
Longitude:69.6418600
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Nabisar, Nabisarpat, Nabīsarm