timezones.de

01:27:33pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Nawābshāh
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

06:27pm:33
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:229.504
Latitude:26.2483300
Longitude:68.4095500
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Nawabshah, Nawābshāhm
Advert