timezones.de

12:23:03pm
Flag Pakistan

Pāno Āqil
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

05:23pm:03
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:72.881
Latitude:27.8568500
Longitude:69.1115600
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Pano Akil, Pano Aqil, Pāno Āqilm