timezones.de

02:53:54pm
Flag Pakistan

Rānīpur
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

07:53pm:54
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:22.495
Latitude:27.2879200
Longitude:68.5050500
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Ranipur, Raripur, Rānīpurm