timezones.de

06:00:22pm
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Sakrand
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

11:00pm:22
Monday20.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:31.630
Latitude:26.1383900
Longitude:68.2736100
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Sakrand, Sakranom
Advert