timezones.de

11:12:52am
Flag Pakistan

Samaro
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

04:12pm:52
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:8.784
Latitude:25.2814700
Longitude:69.3965400
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Samara, Samarom