timezones.de

09:19:45pm
Flag Pakistan

Sānghar
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

02:19am:45
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:62.033
Latitude:26.0465600
Longitude:68.9481000
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Sangar, Sanghar, Sāngharm