timezones.de

08:51:17am
Flag Pakistan

Shāhpur Chākar
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

01:51pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:21.446
Latitude:26.1549700
Longitude:68.6509300
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Shahpur Chaka, Shahpur Chakar, Shahpur Chaker, Shāhpur Chaka, Shāhpur Chākarm