timezones.de

05:17:30am
Advert
Flag Pakistan

Talhār
Pakistan - Sindh

Current local time:

10:17am:30
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Karachi
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Pakistan (PK)
Federal State:Sindh
Population:21.154
Latitude:24.8833300
Longitude:68.8166700
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Talhar, Talhārm
Advert